2020 Villages Knockout

2020 Invitational

Knockout Scratch Bowling Tournament

Sponsored by Real Results

The Properties of the Villages

Third Round is scheduled for March 8, 2020 @ Fiesta Bowl @ 10:00 am.

2nd round, February 16th, 2020 @ Fiesta Bowl (Bowlers in BOLD print move on to the second round)

Len Singer 180 223 225 628 vs George Haman 172 190 169 531
Mike Smith 178 200 191 569 vs Jay Hunsberger 244 193 244 681
Andy Ippolito 258 258 268 784 vs Greg Rich 179 168 221 568
Missy Klug 233 230 169 632 vs Bob Caputo 169 194 211 574
Steve Ferraro 251 210 175 636 vs Todd Agee 222 244 213 679
Custer Redman 191 169 181 541 vs Tony Grova 179 198 246 623
Lester See 247 205 176 628 vs Sean Klug 213 207 199 619
Bill Morgan 159 152 182 493 vs Tim Gilbert 205 215 211 631
John Gunsallus 245 244 239 728 vs Dwight Tucker 220 210 193 623
Bob Chamberlain 201 183 188 572 vs Don Ferguson 177 203 193 573
Dana Rice 173 178 170 521 vs Chuck Richardson 258 198 206 662
Mike Quick 192 190 194 576 vs Bob Geoffroy 267 206 207 680
Larry Ducat 196 190 187 573 vs David Gould 203 170 214 587
Zeb Riggs 202 236 215 653 vs Gary DeFelice 203 194 214 611
Bob Hafer 269 237 195 701 vs George Kell 180 210 171 561
Frank Mele 237 237 204 678 vs John Green 236 245 196 677

 

Second Round is scheduled for February 16, 2020 @ Fiesta Bowl @ 10:00 am.

1st round, January 26th, 2020 @ Fiesta Bowl (Bowlers in BOLD print move on to the second round)

Chris Morton 242 160 238 640 vs Len Singer 212 221 247 680
George Haman 156 222 224 602 vs John Younger 183 211 195 589
Mike Smith 201 204 183 588 vs Gil Reppenhagen 226 180 167 573
Jay Hunsberger 238 215 193 646 vs Mel Neubauer 193 208 235 636
Phil Cloyne 215 171 226 612 vs Andy Ippolito 198 213 246 657
Rich Giragosian 219 226 203 648 vs Greg Rich 237 202 264 703
Missy Klug 205 268 223 696 vs Lowell Stockman 223 199 190 612
Brian Campbell 215 200 172 587 vs Bob Caputo 157 215 225 597
Gary Taubert 245 247 203 695 vs Steve Ferraro 220 257 278 755
Don Winstead 258 234 204 696 vs Todd Agee 269 256 213 738
Custer Redman 269 213 214 696 vs Morris Sauerbrun 190 204 211 605
Floyd Davis 215 172 156 543 vs Tony Grova 182 171 222 575
Jack Keesser 198 224 217 639 vs Lester See 241 279 225 745
Sean Klug 180 210 201 591 vs Michael Westenberger 164 200 184 548
Craig Causeman 174 163 186 523 vs Bill Morgan 171 216 222 609
John Rovelli 213 180 191 584 vs Tim Gilbert 254 212 189 655
John Gunsallus 246 215 223 684 vs Mike Raines 163 174 190 527
Dwight Tucker 245 178 202 625 vs Gary Tunison 236 174 206 616
Bob Chamberlain 181 224 205 610 vs Walt Zagorski 204 180 198 582
Don Ferguson 153 162 158 473 vs Quentin Eberhart 162 135 163 460
Jeff Pelz 207 224 203 634 vs Dana Rice 205 254 277 736
Carol Teel 205 235 211 651 vs Chuck Richardson 218 221 225 664
Mike Quick 190 215 236 641 vs Bruce Johansson 179 218 199 596
Bob Geoffroy 224 236 186 646 vs Denny Farris 201 199 183 583
Larry Ducat 226 226 173 625 vs Steven Lefland 235 182 199 616
David Gould 164 203 174 541 vs Mike Hasty 169 171 169 509
Zeb Riggs 215 192 236 643 vs Dan Chiappetta 131 194 212 537
Jerry Teel 158 222 203 583 vs Gary DeFelice 174 200 216 590
Steve Rudolph 181 161 192 534 vs Bob Hafer 203 230 170 603
George Kell 174 203 221 598 vs Terry LaPrise 202 202 190 594
Lindsay Lowe 176 201 223 600 vs Frank Mele 194 197 226 617
Mike Moretti 172 189 191 552 vs John Green 233 225 198 656

 

Thanks to John & Angie Wise, Jerry Andrews & the Sponsoring Realtors for a super fun tournament.